sample petition for removal of personal representative
[…] (ii) Has exceeded the personal representative's authority; (iii) Has abused the personal representative's discretion in exercising a power; (iv) Has otherwise failed to execute the trust faithfully; (v) Has violated a statute or common law affecting the estate; or, (vi) Is subject to removal for a reason specified in RCW. Notifying creditors and heirs or devisees. The Petition for Removal of Personal Representative form is associated with MCL 700.1309, which states: Upon reliable information received from an interested person, county or state official, or other informed source, including the courts files, the court may enter an order in a proceeding to do either or both of the following: (a) Appoint a special fiduciary to perform specified duties. The law requires filing a petition for removal with the probate court. REAL ESTATE 93: Plaintiff argues whether the land contract violates Michigans usury act.